04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special
  • Number
    04188
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1188km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04187
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04188/ Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1188km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04188/ Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 10:20 origin 0
Babina(BAB) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Harda(HD) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Pune Festival SF Special 04183 Jhansi Junction 12:50 Pune Junction 09:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special ?
  • Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special Train Number is 04188.

  • How many days in a week 04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special ?
  • Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 10:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04188 ?
  • 04188 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special?
  • Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1188km between Jhansi Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Pune Weekly Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains