04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04188
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04187
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

04188/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04188/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:50 origin 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:25 08:55 30 0
Ekdil(EKL) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pata(PATA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Rura(RURA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Patra(PTRA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU 51810 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:05 Daily
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04188 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:00 Daily
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU 64588 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04188.

  • How many days in a week 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04188 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 30m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Tundla Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04188 ?
  • 04188 arrives on platform number at Tundla Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 231km between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)