04188 Veraval - Jhansi Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Jhansi Summer Special
  • Number
    04188
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1681km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04187
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04188/ Veraval - Jhansi Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1681km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04188/ Veraval - Jhansi Summer Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 06:35 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Patan(PTN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Dhanera(DQN) 20:12 20:14 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 20:40 20:42 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Modran(MON) 21:32 21:34 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:21 03:23 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:20 07:35 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 07:45 07:48 3 1
Dausa(DO) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:10 09:13 3 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Datia(DAA) 17:15 17:16 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)