04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04187
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04188
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

04187/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04187/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Patra(PTRA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rura(RURA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Pata(PATA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 51809 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special 04187 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 64587 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04187.

  • How many days in a week 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04187 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special train is 30m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:05 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04187 ?
  • 04187 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 231km between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)