04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special
  • Number
    04187
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1183km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04188
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04187/ Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1183km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04187/ Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Cabin(XX-DDCC) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Harda(HD) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Babina(BAB) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jhansi Weekly Superfast Special 04187 Pune Junction 15:15 Jhansi Junction 09:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)