03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special
  • Number
    03151
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03152
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:24 13:32 8 0
Panagarh(PAN) 14:05 14:09 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:24 17:29 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malipur(MLPR) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:18 05:20 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:53 09:54 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Sandila(SAN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:38 14:43 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:19 17:22 3 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Milak(MIL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:12 19:20 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:21 16 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:32 01:34 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 03:44 03:46 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:18 06:23 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 06:52 06:54 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special 03151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 13151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special Train Number is 03151.

  • How many days in a week 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs ?
  • 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special runs between Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kolkata at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03151 ?
  • 03151 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 1986km between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)