02984 Jaipur - Indore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Indore SF Special
  • Number
    02984
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    600km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09773
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02984/ Jaipur - Indore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 600km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02984/ Jaipur - Indore SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:05 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:13 21:16 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) 19711-Slip Jaipur Junction 18:10 Indore Junction 10:20 Daily
Jaipur - Indore SF Special 02984 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 06:40 Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Indore SF Special 09774 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 06:40 Friday Sunday
Jaipur - Indore SF Express (PT) 12974 Jaipur Junction 21:05 Indore Junction 07:10 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Indore SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Special Train Number is 02984.

  • How many days in a week 02984 Jaipur - Indore SF Special runs ?
  • 02984 Jaipur - Indore SF Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02984 Jaipur - Indore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02984 Jaipur - Indore SF Special train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Indore SF Special ?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02984 ?
  • 02984 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Indore SF Special?
  • Jaipur - Indore SF Special took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 600km between Jaipur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Indore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)