02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    02975
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2463km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02976
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02975/ Mysuru - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2463km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02975/ Mysuru - Jaipur Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:25 13:27 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Jaipur Special 02975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12975 Mysuru Junction 10:30 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Jaipur Special ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur Special Train Number is 02975.

  • How many days in a week 02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02975 Mysuru - Jaipur Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Jaipur Special ?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02975 ?
  • 02975 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Jaipur Special?
  • Mysuru - Jaipur Special took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2463km between Mysuru Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)