02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02336
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1911km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02335
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1911km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:52 08:02 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:08 14:13 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kajra(KJH) 15:53 15:54 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:06 16:07 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:36 16:41 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 16:54 16:55 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) 12336 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Bhagalpur Junction 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02336.

  • How many days in a week 02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02336 ?
  • 02336 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1911km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)