02332 Himgiri Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri Festival Special
  • Number
    02332
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2020km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02331
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

02332/ Himgiri Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2020km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02332/ Himgiri Festival Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:10 10:18 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:49 16:51 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:03 22:13 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:53 01:58 5 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:17 06:22 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:47 06:49 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 07:28 07:29 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri Festival Special 02332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himgiri Festival Special ?
  • Himgiri Festival Special Train Number is 02332.

  • How many days in a week 02332 Himgiri Festival Special runs ?
  • 02332 Himgiri Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02332 Himgiri Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02332 Himgiri Festival Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himgiri Festival Special ?
  • Himgiri Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02332 ?
  • 02332 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himgiri Festival Special?
  • Himgiri Festival Special took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2020km between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himgiri Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains