02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himgiri SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02332
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2020km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02331
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02332/ Himgiri SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2020km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02332/ Himgiri SF Special Fare Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Patna Saheb(PNC) 01:38 01:43 5 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:05 02:07 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Jamui(JMU) 03:56 03:58 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:25 05:35 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:07 06:12 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:35 06:37 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 07:16 07:17 1 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:05 08:15 10 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri SF Special Fare Special 02332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Himgiri SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02332.

  • How many days in a week 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02332 Himgiri SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Jhajha, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Himgiri SF Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02332 ?
  • 02332 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special?
  • Himgiri SF Special Fare Special took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2020km between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himgiri SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 03:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)