02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special
  • Number
    02175
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1286km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02176
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special 336NR Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:05 Wednesday Sunday
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special 02175 Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:05 Wednesday Sunday
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express 12175 Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:15 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special Train Number is 02175.

  • How many days in a week 02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special runs ?
  • 02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02175 ?
  • 02175 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1286km between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02460/ Ranthambhore SF Special run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08478/ Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04693/ Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi SF Special (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
04526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt InterCity Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)