All posts by admin

11423/ 11424 Solapur – Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 8h 5m
Halts: 12
Distance: 359km
Avg Speed: 44km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11423/ Solapur – Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) SUR/Solapur – UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Solapur(SUR) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Indi Road(IDR) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Badami(BDM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Annigeri(NGR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 destination destination 0

11424/ Hubballi – Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved) UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) – SUR/Solapur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Annigeri(NGR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Badami(BDM) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Almatti(LMT) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Hotgi Junction(HG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:15 destination destination 0

11423/ 11424 Solapur – Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second class Setting(2S):2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11303/ 11304 Hyderabad – CSMT Kolhapur Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 23h 30m
Halts: 36
Distance: 997km
Avg Speed: 42km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11303/ Hyderabad – CSMT Kolhapur Express HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally – KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Manuguru(MUGR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 16:30 16:50 20 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Warangal(WL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Jangaon(ZN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:55 23:10 15 0
Begumpet(BMT) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Sanathnagar(SNF) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Shankarpalli(SKP) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Daroji(DAJ) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:43 11:45 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Raybag(RBG) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:35 20:50 15 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 22:40 destination destination 1

11304/ CSMT Kolhapur – Hyderabad Express KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) – HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 07:35 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 08:45 09:10 25 0
Kudachi(KUD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Raybag(RBG) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Belagavi(BGM) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 14:43 14:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Daroji(DAJ) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Adoni(AD) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Kosigi(KO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Krishna(KSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Nalwar(NW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Chittapur(CT) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Malkhaid Road(MQR) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Sedam(SEM) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Kurgunta(KQT) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Nawandgi(NAW) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Tandur(TDU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Sanathnagar(SNF) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Bhongir(BG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Warangal(WL) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Manuguru(MUGR) 13:30 destination destination 1

11303/ 11304 Hyderabad – CSMT Kolhapur Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

About 11401/02 Nandigram Express

11401/02 Nandigram Express Time Table, coach position and Route Map:

Seeking for updates about train running status Time Table and coach position in Nandigram express? Belonging to Indian Railways, the train is been running in between Nagpur and Mumbai CST in India. It operates with train numbers 11401 and 11402 from both sides. Want to know about the timings of the train from both sides? As per its time table scheduled and defined, train 11401 leaves Mumbai CST at 16:35 hours and reaches Nagpur at 16:15 hours next day. Train 11402 on the other side leaves Nagpur at 06:00 hours and reaches Mumbai CST next day at 05:35 hours. The travelling distance is 1139 kms. Running on daily basis and with an average operating speed of 48.13 km/hour, it takes 23 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire distance from both sides. As of now, it has 18 coaches in total and that could be changed anytime all depending on the rush and demand, as per Railways. It has AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches and there is no pantry car attached in the train. People can order for delicious e-catering food meals in train, as per the desire and convenience anytime from Travel Khana and could make their journey memorable. To check the running status of the train, people can access Spot your train utility and it asks them to enter in train name or number and within few minutes, all details get highlighted letting them know whether it is running as per its defined schedule or not

Highlights of Nandigram Express

No of Coaches Total – 17,  AC – 3, SL – 10, GN – 4
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Good
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Good
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11401/Nandigram Express, Mumbai to Nagpur Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Manwath Road(MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Lingti(LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kayar(KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Wani(WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Warora(WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 destination destination 1

11402/Nandigram Express, Nagpur to Mumbai Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Warora(WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Wani(WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 0
Kayar(KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 0
Lingti(LNT) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Adilabad(ADB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Selu(SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Partur(PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jalna(J) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 1
Thane(TNA) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:35 destination destination 1

About 11401/02 Nandigram Express Seat map and Fare

Seeking online to get information related to coach position seat map and fare that will be charged in Nandigram express? If yes, here you will definitely come to know of the same. Operating from both ends with train numbers 11401 and 11402, it runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country. As far as coaches are concerned, the train has as of now 18 coaches in total including AC II tier, AC III tier, general unreserved and sleeper class coaches. To know about the coach position in the coach you have been planning to travel into, it is wiser and reliable to simply go through the seat map of the respective coach in which you are travelling and then grab information from there. Whether it is AC II tier coach or AC III tier coach or sleeper class, with the help of seat number, coach position could be easily found out and people need to check on and see the seat map of that coach as designed by the Indian Railways. The fare that will be charged from a person in general quota will be 3,370 for 1A, 1,975 for 2A, 1,355 for 3A, 500 for SL and 280 for GN class of travel. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to 2,500 for 2A, 1,750 for 3A, and 645 for SL class of travel.

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):

Composite AC Two Tier/Three Tier(AB):

Third Tier AC coach(3A):3a

Sleeper Class(SL):sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(UR):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 11405/11406 Amravati – Pune Express

11405/Pune -Amravati Express Pune -Amravati/AMI Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jeur(JEUR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Latur(LUR) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Basmat(BMF) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:00 destination destination 1

11406/Amravati – Pune Express Amravati/AMI– Pune Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Amravati(AMI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Latur(LUR) 06:27 06:32 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Jeur(JEUR) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Uruli(URI) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 13:15 destination destination 1

11405/11406 Amravati – Pune Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11309/ 11310 Solapur – Miraj Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 5m
Halts: 12
Distance: 268km
Avg Speed: 44km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11309/ Solapur – Miraj Express (UnReserved) SUR/Solapur – MRJ/Miraj Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Solapur(SUR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mohol(MO) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Madha(MA) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Modnimb(MLB) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 08:55 09:05 10 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Arag(ARAG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:05 destination destination 0

11310/ Miraj – Solapur Express (UnReserved) MRJ/Miraj Junction – SUR/Solapur Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 15:25 origin 0
Arag(ARAG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sulgare(SGRE) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 16:14 16:16 2 0
DHALGAON(DLGN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Jath Road(JTRD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Masoba Dongargaon(MSDG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
SANGOLA(SGLA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Modnimb(MLB) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Madha(MA) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Mohol(MO) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:55 destination destination 0

11309/ 11310 Solapur – Miraj Express (UnReserved) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second class Non AC setting Coach(2S):2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(UR):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11265/ 11266 Jabalpur – Ambikapur Intercity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 0m
Halts: 12
Distance: 428km
Avg Speed: 48km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11265/ Jabalpur – Ambikapur Intercity Express JBP/Jabalpur Junction – SDL/Shahdol Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Katora(KTO) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

11266/ Ambikapur – Jabalpur Intercity Express ABKP/Ambikapur – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Katora(KTO) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:55 destination destination 0

11265/ 11266 Jabalpur – Ambikapur Intercity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second class Setting(D):2s-aChair car AC Class(CC):cc-aUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11203/ 11204 Nagpur – Jaipur Weekly Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 26h 10m
Halts: 26
Distance: 1347km
Avg Speed: 51km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11203/ Nagpur – Jaipur Weekly Express JP/Jaipur Junction – NGP/Nagpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 11:55 origin 0
Katol(KATL) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Pandhurna(PAR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Multai(MTY) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Betul(BZU) 14:52 14:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:45 16:55 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Sehore(SEH) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Berchha(BCH) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:05 01:30 25 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Bundi(BUDI) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 08:05 08:35 30 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 11:04 11:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 destination destination 1

11204/ Jaipur – Nagpur Weekly Express NGP/Nagpur Junction – JP/Jaipur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Bundi(BUDI) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:20 06:50 30 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Berchha(BCH) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 11:35 11:45 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:38 15:39 1 1
Multai(MTY) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 17:24 17:26 2 1
Katol(KATL) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 destination destination 1

11203/ 11204 Nagpur – Jaipur Weekly Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
End Of Generator(EOG):

About 11201/ 11202 Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad)

11201/Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ajni (Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Partur(PTU) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Selu(SELU) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Basmat(BMF) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Washim(WHM) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Chandur(CND) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:57 11:59 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:32 12:35 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 14:15 destination destination 1

11202/Ajni – Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad), Ajni (Nagpur) – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ajni(AJNI) origin 16:15 origin 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 17:10 17:13 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Chandur(CND) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Washim(WHM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Selu(SELU) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Partur(PTU) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Jalna(J) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:37 12:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:45 destination destination 1

About 11201/ 11202 Mumbai LTT – Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):
End Of Generator(EOG):

11125/ 11126 Indore – Gwalior Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 42m
Halts: 9
Distance: 562km
Avg Speed: 48km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11125/ Indore – Gwalior Express (PT) GWL/Gwalior Junction – INDB/Indore Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Barnagar(BNG) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:45 22:05 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Badarwas(BDWS) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kolaras(KLRS) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Mohana(MOJ) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 07:47 destination destination 1

11126/ Gwalior – Indore Express (PT) INDB/Indore Junction – GWL/Gwalior Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

11125/ 11126 Indore – Gwalior Express (PT) Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(AB):
Sleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GEN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

11123/ 11124 Barauni – Gwalior Mail

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 23h 45m
Halts: 45
Distance: 958km
Avg Speed: 40km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

11123/ Barauni – Gwalior Mail BJU/Barauni Junction – JHS/Jhansi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Sarai(SAI) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Munderwa(MND) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Paman(PMN) 14:34 14:36 2 1
Lalpur(LLR) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:51 15:56 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 17:12 17:14 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:55 30 1
Datia(DAA) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:15 destination destination 1

11124/ Gwalior – Barauni Mail (PT) GWL/Gwalior Junction – BJU/Barauni Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Datia(DAA) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:30 13:55 25 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Moth(MOTH) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kalpi(KPI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Lalpur(LLR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Paman(PMN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:36 21:38 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:14 00:17 3 1
Munderwa(MND) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:50 07:05 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sarai(SAI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:14 09:18 4 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:15 destination destination 1

11123/ 11124 Barauni – Gwalior Mail Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GN):
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):