All posts by admin

About 02779/ 02780 Goa COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02779/ 02780 Goa COVID – 19 Special (PT)

02779/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
VASCO-DA-GAMA(VSG) origin 15:10 origin 0
MADGAON JUNCTION(MAO) 15:45 15:50 5 0
KUDCHADE(SVM) 15:58 16:00 2 0
KULEM(QLM) 16:30 16:35 5 0
CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 17:35 17:40 5 0
LONDA JUNCTION(LD) 18:35 18:45 10 0
BELAGAVI(BGM) 19:45 19:50 5 0
GHATAPRABHA(GPB) 20:44 20:45 1 0
RAYBAG(RBG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
MIRAJ JUNCTION(MRJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
SANGLI(SLI) 22:42 22:45 3 0
KARAD(KRD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
SATARA(STR) 00:35 00:40 5 1
PUNE JUNCTION(PUNE) 03:55 04:10 15 1
DAUND JUNCTION(DD) 05:35 05:50 15 1
AHMEDNAGAR(ANG) 07:28 07:30 2 1
BELAPUR(BAP) 08:29 08:30 1 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 09:14 09:15 1 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 10:15 10:20 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 12:55 13:00 5 1
KHANDWA JUNCTION(KNW) 14:55 15:00 5 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 17:30 17:35 5 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 23:50 23:58 8 1
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 01:16 01:18 2 2
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 03:00 03:05 5 2
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 04:00 04:02 2 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 06:20 destination destination 2

02780/Goa Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) origin 15:00 origin 0
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 19:35 19:40 5 0
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 21:10 21:20 10 0
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 01:10 01:20 10 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 02:50 02:55 5 1
KHANDWA JUNCTION(KNW) 05:30 05:35 5 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 07:53 07:55 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 09:45 09:50 5 1
KOPARGAON(KPG) 10:58 11:00 2 1
BELAPUR(BAP) 11:38 11:40 2 1
AHMEDNAGAR(ANG) 12:47 12:50 3 1
DAUND JUNCTION(DD) 14:45 15:00 15 1
PUNE JUNCTION(PUNE) 16:20 16:35 15 1
SATARA(STR) 19:15 19:20 5 1
KARAD(KRD) 20:17 20:20 3 1
SANGLI(SLI) 21:27 21:30 3 1
MIRAJ JUNCTION(MRJ) 22:20 22:25 5 1
RAYBAG(RBG) 23:13 23:15 2 1
GHATAPRABHA(GPB) 23:43 23:45 2 1
BELAGAVI(BGM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
LONDA JUNCTION(LD) 02:05 02:15 10 2
CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 03:05 03:10 5 2
KULEM(QLM) 04:35 04:40 5 2
KUDCHADE(SVM) 05:03 05:05 2 2
MADGAON JUNCTION(MAO) 05:40 05:45 5 2
VASCO-DA-GAMA(VSG) 06:30 destination destination 2

Second Tier AC Coach(2A): –

2a-a

Third Tier AC coach(3A): –3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
military coaches(MIL)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

About 02621/02622 Tamil Nadu COVID – 19 Special

Highlights of Tamil Nadu Express –

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 5m
Halts: 12
Distance: 2184 km
Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02621/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table – 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 22:00 origin 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 07:03 07:05 2 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 11:00 11:10 10 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 18:40 18:45 5 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 20:15 20:25 10 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 00:15 00:25 10 2
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 01:34 01:37 3 2
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 03:51 03:53 2 2
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 06:42 06:44 2 2
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 07:05 destination destination 2

02622/Tamil Nadu Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
NEW DELHI(NDLS) origin 22:30 origin 0
AGRA CANTT.(AGC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
GWALIOR JUNCTION(GWL) 02:32 02:35 3 1
JHANSI JUNCTION(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
BHOPAL JUNCTION(BPL) 07:50 08:00 10 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 09:40 09:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 17:30 17:40 10 1
WARANGAL(WL) 20:48 20:50 2 1
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 00:15 00:25 10 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 07:10 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):-

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

About 02101/02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 31h 0m
Halts: 16
Distance: 1954km
Avg Speed: 63km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02101/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

02102/Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 22:51 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 03:23 03:28 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 06:28 06:30 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 11:15 11:25 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 12:15 12:20 5 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 14:13 14:15 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 16:20 16:30 10 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 19:05 19:10 5 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 20:00 20:05 5 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:55 22:00 5 1
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:50 04:53 3 2
LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

Highlights of Konark Express –

No of Coaches Total – 19,  AC – 5, SL – 12, GN – 2
Pantry Car Yes
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Excellent
Cleaning Good
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

01019/Konark Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
CSTM Mumbai CST origin 15:10 Origin
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 15:23 15:25 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 16:06 16:08 2 min
KJT KARJAT 16:48 16:50 2 min
LNL LONAVALA 17:39 17:40 1 min
PUNE PUNE JN 19:00 19:05 5 min
DD DAUND JN 20:35 20:40 5 min
SUR SOLAPUR JN 00:15 00:25 10 min
GR GULBARGA 02:30 02:33 3 min
WADI Wadi jn 03:55 04:00 5 min
SEM SERAM 04:24 04:25 1 min
TDU TANDUR 04:49 04:50 1 min
BMT BEGAMPET 07:00 07:02 2 min
SC SECUNDERABAD JN 07:50 08:00 10 min
KZJ KAZIPET JN 10:10 10:20 10 min
WL Warangal JN 10:28 10:30 2 min
MABD MAHBUBABAD 11:27 11:28 1 min
KMT KHAMMAM 11:55 11:57 2 min
MDR MADHIRA 12:21 12:22 1 min
BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 14:00 14:20 20 min
EE ELURU 15:08 15:09 1 min
TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 15:39 15:40 1 min
NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 15:59 16:00 1 min
RJY RAJAMUNDRY 16:39 16:41 2 min
SLO SAMALKOT JN 17:19 17:20 1 min
TUNI TUNI 17:58 17:59 1 min
AKP ANAKAPALLE 18:49 18:50 1 min
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 21:00 21:20 20 min
VZM vizianagaram 22:15 22:20 5 min
CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 23:13 23:15 2 min
PSA PALASA 00:20 00:22 2 min
SPT SOMPETA 00:45 00:47 2 min
IPM ICHCHPURAM 01:02 01:04 2 min
BAM BERHAMPUR 01:25 01:30 5 min
CAP CHATRAPUR 01:48 01:50 2 min
BALU BALUGAN 02:33 02:35 2 min
KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 03:50 03:55 5 min
BBS BHUBANESWAR 04:25 destination Destination

01020/Konark Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
BBS BHUBANESWAR origin 15:25 Origin
KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 15:50 15:55 5 min
BALU BALUGAN 16:45 16:47 2 min
CAP CHATRAPUR 17:26 17:28 2 min
BAM BERHAMPUR 17:50 17:55 5 min
IPM ICHCHPURAM 18:16 18:18 2 min
SPT SOMPETA 18:31 18:33 2 min
PSA PALASA 19:15 19:17 2 min
CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 20:10 20:12 2 min
VZM vizianagaram 21:10 21:15 5 min
VSKP VISHAKAPATNAM 22:25 22:45 20 min
AKP ANAKAPALLE 23:32 23:33 1 min
TUNI TUNI 00:16 00:17 1 min
SLO SAMALKOT JN 00:39 00:40 1 min
RJY RAJAMUNDRY 01:48 01:50 2 min
NDD NIDADAVOLU JN 02:14 02:15 1 min
TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 02:32 02:33 1 min
EE ELURU 03:06 03:07 1 min
BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 05:00 05:20 20 min
MDR MADHIRA 06:02 06:03 1 min
KMT KHAMMAM 06:33 06:35 2 min
MABD MAHBUBABAD 07:20 07:21 1 min
WL Warangal JN 08:08 08:10 2 min
KZJ KAZIPET JN 08:38 08:40 2 min
SC SECUNDERABAD JN 11:35 11:45 10 min
BMT BEGAMPET 11:55 11:57 2 min
TDU TANDUR 13:39 13:40 1 min
SEM SERAM 14:05 14:06 1 min
WADI Wadi jn 16:05 16:10 5 min
GR GULBARGA 16:43 16:45 2 min
SUR SOLAPUR JN 18:45 18:55 10 min
DD DAUND JN 22:20 22:30 10 min
PUNE PUNE JN 23:45 23:50 5 min
LNL LONAVALA 00:53 00:55 2 min
KJT KARJAT 01:43 01:45 2 min
KYN Kalyan Junction 02:37 02:40 3 min
TNA Thane 02:58 03:00 2 min
DR Mumbai Dadar Central 03:20 03:25 5 min
CSTM Mumbai CST 03:55 destination Destination

Train Coach Position and Seat Layout Class:-

First AC Coach Type A:-1a-a

First AC Coach Type B:-

1a-b

Second Tier AC Coach Type A:-2a-a

Second Tier AC Coach Type B:-

2a-b

Second Seating (2S):-

2s-a

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

About 02295/02296 Sanghamitra SF Special (PT)

Overview to train 12295/96 Sanghamitra Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 48h 5m
Halts: 36
Distance: 2697km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02295/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

 

 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) origin 09:00 origin 0
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 10:08 10:10 2 0
KUPPAM(KPN) 10:36 10:38 2 0
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 11:28 11:30 2 0
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 12:35 12:40 5 0
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 13:33 13:35 2 0
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 15:15 15:45 30 0
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NELLORE(NLR) 18:06 18:08 2 0
ONGOLE(OGL) 19:33 19:34 1 0
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 22:25 22:30 5 0
WARANGAL(WL) 01:05 01:06 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 03:32 03:33 1 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 05:29 05:30 1 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 07:12 07:13 1 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 10:08 10:09 1 1
BETUL(BZU) 11:40 11:41 1 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 12:22 12:24 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 16:40 16:42 2 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 19:35 19:40 5 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 20:28 20:30 2 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:05 01:15 10 2
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 02:40 02:45 5 2
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 05:08 05:18 10 2
BUXAR(BXR) 06:27 06:29 2 2
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 07:53 07:55 2 2
DANAPUR(DNR) 09:05 destination destination 2

02296/Sanghamitra Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DANAPUR(DNR) origin 20:10 origin 0
ARA JUNCTION(ARA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
BUXAR(BXR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
PT. DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION(DDU) 23:14 23:24 10 0
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 00:25 00:30 5 1
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI JUNCTION(ACOI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
SATNA JUNCTION(STA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
MAIHAR(MYR) 05:33 05:35 2 1
KATNI JUNCTION(KTE) 06:20 06:25 5 1
JABALPUR JUNCTION(JBP) 07:55 08:05 10 1
NARSINGHPUR(NU) 09:16 09:18 2 1
PIPARIYA(PPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
ITARSI JUNCTION(ET) 12:35 12:45 10 1
GHORADONGRI(GDYA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
BETUL(BZU) 14:36 14:39 3 1
PANDHURNA(PAR) 15:53 15:55 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:55 18:10 15 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 19:02 19:04 2 1
CHANDRAPUR(CD) 21:07 21:10 3 1
BALHARSHAH JUNCTION(BPQ) 22:00 22:10 10 1
SIRPUR KAGHAZNAGAR(SKZR) 22:59 23:00 1 1
RAMAGUNDAM(RDM) 00:02 00:03 1 2
WARANGAL(WL) 01:35 01:40 5 2
VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
ONGOLE(OGL) 08:14 08:15 1 2
NELLORE(NLR) 09:59 10:00 1 2
GUDUR JUNCTION(GDR) 10:48 10:50 2 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 13:30 13:55 25 2
ARAKKONAM JUNCTION(AJJ) 14:53 14:55 2 2
KATPADI JUNCTION(KPD) 15:48 15:50 2 2
JOLARPETTAI JUNCTION(JTJ) 17:25 17:30 5 2
KUPPAM(KPN) 17:59 18:00 1 2
BANGARAPET JUNCTION(BWT) 18:34 18:35 1 2
KRISHNARAJAPURAM(KJM) 19:29 19:30 1 2
BENGALURU EAST(BNCE) 19:43 19:45 2 2
BENGALURU CANTT.(BNC) 19:58 20:00 2 2
KSR BENGALURU CITY JUNCTION(SBC) 20:20 destination destination 2

Sanghamitra Express Fare And Coach Position Seat Map

First AC Coach Type A:-

1a-a

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third Tier AC Coach:-

3a

Sleeper Class coach(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

About 02809/02810 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail COVID – 19 Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 33h 15m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1961 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02809/Mumbai CST- Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 0
THANE(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
KASARA(KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
IGATPURI(IGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
NANDURA(NN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 06:05 06:10 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 08:37 08:39 2 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 09:19 09:22 3 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:11 12:13 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 13:15 13:20 5 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 14:18 14:19 1 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 14:43 14:45 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 15:20 15:21 1 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 16:00 16:05 5 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 17:55 18:08 13 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 19:20 19:22 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 19:34 19:36 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 20:01 20:06 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 20:50 20:52 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 21:35 21:40 5 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 22:56 22:59 3 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:30 00:37 7 2
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 01:32 01:42 10 2
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 05:06 05:08 2 2
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

02810 Howrah – Mumbai Mail (via Nagpur) Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 20:00 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 00:33 00:40 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 02:01 02:16 15 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 03:55 04:00 5 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 04:53 04:58 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 05:20 05:22 2 1
SAKTI(SKT) 05:34 05:36 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 07:10 07:25 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 08:00 08:02 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 09:00 09:10 10 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 10:00 10:05 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 10:26 10:28 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 10:50 10:52 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 11:58 12:00 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 12:49 12:51 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 14:10 14:20 10 1
SEWAGRAM JUNCTION(SEGM) 15:22 15:23 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 15:30 15:33 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:53 15:54 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 16:11 16:12 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 17:40 17:43 3 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 18:40 18:45 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 19:29 19:30 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 19:39 19:40 1 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 20:00 20:02 2 1
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 21:38 21:40 2 1
CHALISGAON JUNCTION(CSN) 22:38 22:40 2 1
MANMAD JUNCTION(MMR) 23:38 23:40 2 1
NASIK ROAD(NK) 00:35 00:40 5 2
DEVLALI(DVL) 00:49 00:50 1 2
IGATPURI(IGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
KALYAN JUNCTION(KYN) 04:07 04:10 3 2
DADAR CENTRAL(DR) 04:47 04:50 3 2
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS(CSMT) 05:20 destination destination 2

Train Coach Position Fare chat And Seat Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):- 

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):-

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

 

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

About 02833/02834 Ahmedabad – Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 37h 15m
Halts: 61
Distance: 2084km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

02833/Ahmedabad Howrah Express Route, Schedule & Time Table 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) origin 00:15 origin 0
MANINAGAR(MAN) 00:23 00:25 2 0
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 01:04 01:06 2 0
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 01:24 01:26 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 02:17 02:24 7 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 03:12 03:14 2 0
SURAT(ST) 04:15 04:20 5 0
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 04:32 04:34 2 0
BARDOLI(BIY) 04:59 05:01 2 0
MADHI(MID) 05:18 05:20 2 0
VYARA(VYA) 05:38 05:40 2 0
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:17 06:22 5 0
NANDURBAR(NDB) 07:15 07:25 10 0
DONDAICHA(DDE) 08:05 08:07 2 0
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
AMALNER(AN) 09:14 09:17 3 0
DHARANGAON(DXG) 09:44 09:46 2 0
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 10:35 10:40 5 0
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 11:05 11:10 5 0
MALKAPUR(MKU) 11:53 11:55 2 0
NANDURA(NN) 12:18 12:20 2 0
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 12:28 12:30 2 0
SHEGAON(SEG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 13:25 13:30 5 0
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
CHANDUR(CND) 15:15 15:17 2 0
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 15:30 15:32 2 0
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 15:47 15:49 2 0
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 16:15 16:18 3 0
AJNI(AJNI) 17:19 17:21 2 0
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 17:45 17:55 10 0
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:19 18:21 2 0
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 18:50 18:52 2 0
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 19:06 19:08 2 0
TIRORA(TRO) 19:23 19:25 2 0
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 19:56 19:58 2 0
AMGAON(AGN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
DONGARGARH(DGG) 20:57 20:59 2 0
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 22:55 23:05 10 0
TILDA(TLD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
BHATAPARA(BYT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 00:55 01:10 15 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 01:32 01:34 2 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 01:47 01:49 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 02:01 02:04 3 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 02:19 02:21 2 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 02:41 02:43 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 03:06 03:11 5 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 03:47 03:49 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 05:00 05:02 2 1
BAMRA(BMB) 05:32 05:33 1 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 06:02 06:03 1 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:31 06:46 15 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 08:06 08:13 7 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 09:15 09:25 10 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 11:17 11:22 5 1
SANTRAGACHI JUNCTION(SRC) 12:46 12:48 2 1
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) 13:30 destination destination 1

02834/Howrah Ahmedabad Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
HOWRAH JUNCTION(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
MECHEDA(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
PANSKURA JUNCTION(PKU) 01:10 01:11 1 1
KHARAGPUR JUNCTION(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
TATANAGAR JUNCTION(TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 04:49 04:56 7 1
ROURKELA JUNCTION(ROU) 06:17 06:32 15 1
RAJGANGPUR(GP) 07:00 07:01 1 1
BAMRA(BMB) 07:30 07:31 1 1
JHARSUGUDA JUNCTION(JSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 08:18 08:20 2 1
BELPAHAR(BPH) 08:29 08:31 2 1
RAIGARH(RIG) 09:08 09:13 5 1
KHARSIA(KHS) 09:35 09:37 2 1
BARADWAR(BUA) 09:57 09:59 2 1
CHAMPA JUNCTION(CPH) 10:16 10:21 5 1
JANJGIR NAILA(NIA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
AKALTARA(AKT) 10:44 10:46 2 1
BILASPUR JUNCTION(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
BHATAPARA(BYT) 12:27 12:29 2 1
TILDA(TLD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
RAIPUR JUNCTION(R) 13:30 13:40 10 1
BHILAI POWER HOUSE(BPHB) 14:04 14:06 2 1
DURG JUNCTION(DURG) 14:32 14:37 5 1
RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 15:03 15:05 2 1
DONGARGARH(DGG) 15:29 15:31 2 1
AMGAON(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
GONDIA JUNCTION(G) 16:40 16:45 5 1
TIRORA(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
TUMSAR ROAD JUNCTION(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
KAMPTEE(KP) 18:15 18:17 2 1
NAGPUR JUNCTION(NGP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
AJNI(AJNI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
WARDHA JUNCTION(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
PULGAON JUNCTION(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
DHAMANGAON(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
CHANDUR(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
BADNERA JUNCTION(BD) 22:10 22:15 5 1
MURTIZAPUR JUNCTION(MZR) 22:43 22:45 2 1
AKOLA JUNCTION(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
SHEGAON(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
JALAMB JUNCTION(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
NANDURA(NN) 00:09 00:10 1 2
MALKAPUR(MKU) 00:34 00:35 1 2
BHUSAVAL JUNCTION(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
JALGAON JUNCTION(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
DHARANGAON(DXG) 03:10 03:12 2 2
AMALNER(AN) 03:37 03:40 3 2
SINDKHEDA(SNK) 04:16 04:17 1 2
DONDAICHA(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
NANDURBAR(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
NAVAPUR(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
VYARA(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
MADHI(MID) 07:26 07:29 3 2
BARDOLI(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
UDHNA JUNCTION(UDN) 08:43 08:45 2 2
SURAT(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 10:56 11:01 5 2
ANAND JUNCTION(ANND) 11:42 11:44 2 2
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 12:09 12:11 2 2
MANINAGAR(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

12833/34 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Fare & Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout:-

Second Tier AC Coach (2A):-2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-

3a

Sleeper Class(SL):-

sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS):- 

Stands for Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR):-

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

About 02925/02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Covid – 19 SF Special (PT)

02925/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) origin 12:00 origin 0
ANDHERI(ADH) 12:14 12:17 3 0
BORIVALI(BVI) 12:34 12:37 3 0
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 13:50 13:52 2 0
VAPI(VAPI) 14:20 14:25 5 0
VALSAD(BL) 14:51 14:53 2 0
NAVSARI(NVS) 15:31 15:36 5 0
SURAT(ST) 16:15 16:20 5 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 17:04 17:06 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 18:07 18:17 10 0
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
DAHOD(DHD) 20:17 20:19 2 0
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 22:20 22:30 10 0
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 23:20 23:25 5 0
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 02:15 02:20 5 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 03:48 03:50 2 1
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 05:18 05:20 2 1
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 06:28 06:30 2 1
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
FARIDABAD(FDB) 09:29 09:31 2 1
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 10:40 11:05 25 1
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 11:19 11:21 2 1
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 11:50 11:52 2 1
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 12:26 12:28 2 1
KARNAL(KUN) 12:51 12:53 2 1
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:19 13:21 2 1
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 14:40 14:55 15 1
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 15:07 15:09 2 1
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 15:42 15:44 2 1
KHANNA(KNN) 15:56 15:58 2 1
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 16:46 16:51 5 1
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 17:19 17:21 2 1
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 17:37 17:39 2 1
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 17:53 17:58 5 1
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 18:30 18:32 2 1
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) 19:20 destination destination 1

02926/Paschim Express Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
AMRITSAR JUNCTION(ASR) origin 08:10 origin 0
BEAS JUNCTION(BEAS) 08:38 08:40 2 0
JALANDHAR CITY JUNCTION(JUC) 09:15 09:20 5 0
JALANDHAR CANTT. JUNCTION(JRC) 09:28 09:30 2 0
PHAGWARA JUNCTION(PGW) 09:43 09:45 2 0
LUDHIANA JUNCTION(LDH) 10:25 10:35 10 0
KHANNA(KNN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
SIRHIND JUNCTION(SIR) 11:33 11:35 2 0
AMBALA CITY(UBC) 12:10 12:12 2 0
AMBALA CANTT. JUNCTION(UMB) 12:35 13:05 30 0
KURUKSHETRA JUNCTION(KKDE) 13:40 13:42 2 0
KARNAL(KUN) 14:04 14:06 2 0
PANIPAT JUNCTION(PNP) 14:36 14:38 2 0
SONIPAT JUNCTION(SNP) 15:16 15:18 2 0
SABZI MANDI(SZM) 15:54 15:56 2 0
NEW DELHI(NDLS) 16:25 16:45 20 0
FARIDABAD(FDB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
MATHURA JUNCTION(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
BHARATPUR JUNCTION(BTE) 19:41 19:43 2 0
BAYANA JUNCTION(BXN) 20:11 20:13 2 0
HINDAUN CITY(HAN) 20:36 20:38 2 0
GANGAPUR CITY(GGC) 21:13 21:15 2 0
SAWAI MADHOPUR JUNCTION(SWM) 22:00 22:05 5 0
KOTA JUNCTION(KOTA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
RAMGANJ MANDI JUNCTION(RMA) 00:33 00:35 2 1
SHAMGARH(SGZ) 01:15 01:17 2 1
NAGDA JUNCTION(NAD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
RATLAM JUNCTION(RTM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
MEGHNAGAR(MGN) 05:33 05:35 2 1
DAHOD(DHD) 06:04 06:06 2 1
GODHRA JUNCTION(GDA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 08:20 08:30 10 1
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 09:20 09:22 2 1
SURAT(ST) 10:20 10:25 5 1
NAVSARI(NVS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
VALSAD(BL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
VAPI(VAPI) 11:50 11:52 2 1
DAHANU ROAD(DRD) 12:32 12:34 2 1
BORIVALI(BVI) 13:55 13:57 2 1
ANDHERI(ADH) 14:17 14:19 2 1
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 14:45 destination destination 1

02925/26 Paschim Express Coach position, Seat Map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

First Tier AC Coach(1A):-

1a-a

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):-

2a-a

Third AC coach(3A):-3a

Sleeper Class Non AC(SL):-slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

About 01019/01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)

Travel Time 33h 15m
No of Coaches  24
Halts  39 halts
Distance  1929 km
Avg Speed 58 km/hr
Cleanliness  good
Punctuality  good
Food  good
Ticket availability  average

 

01019 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)- Route, Schedule & Time Table

SL.No Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 15:25
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 18 Km 15:50 15:55 5 min
3 BALU Balugan 89 Km 16:45 16:47 2 min
4 CAP Chhatrapur 144 Km 17:23 17:25 2 min
5 BAM Berhampur 165 Km 17:45 17:55 10 min
6 IPM Ichchpuram 189 Km 18:18 18:20 2 min
7 SPT Sompeta 207 Km 18:35 18:37 2 min
8 PSA Palasa 239 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min
9 CHE Srikakulam Road 312 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min
10 VZM Vizianagaram 381 Km 21:10 21:15 5 min
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 442 Km 22:25 22:45 20 min
12 AKP Anakapalle 476 Km 23:32 23:33 1 min
13 TUNI Tuni 539 Km 0:16 0:17 1 min
14 SLO Samalkot Junction 593 Km 0:39 0:40 1 min
15 RJY Rajamundry 643 Km 1:48 1:50 2 min
16 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 665 Km 2:14 2:15 1 min
17 TDD Tadepalligudem 685 Km 2:32 2:33 1 min
18 EE Eluru 733 Km 3:06 3:07 1 min
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 792 Km 5:00 5:20 20 min
20 MDR Madhira 841 Km 6:02 6:03 1 min
21 KMT Khammam 886 Km 6:33 6:35 2 min
22 MABD Mahbubabad 933 Km 7:20 7:21 1 min
23 WL Warangal 994 Km 8:08 8:10 2 min
24 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1013 Km 8:38 8:40 2 min
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1153 Km 11:35 11:45 10 min
26 BMT Begampet 1160 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min
27 TDU Tandur 1268 Km 13:39 13:40 1 min
28 SEM Seram 1301 Km 14:05 14:06 1 min
29 WADI Wadi 1339 Km 16:05 16:10 5 min
30 GR Gulbarga 1375 Km 16:42 16:45 3 min
31 SUR Solapur Junction 1488 Km 18:45 18:55 10 min
32 DD Daund Junction 1676 Km 22:20 22:30 10 min
33 PUNE Pune Junction 1751 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min
34 LNL Lonavala 1815 Km 0:53 0:55 2 min
35 KJT Karjat 1843 Km 1:43 1:45 2 min
36 KYN Kalyan 1889 Km 2:37 2:40 3 min
37 TNA Thane 1910 Km 2:58 3:00 2 min
38 DR Dadar (Central) 1934 Km 3:22 3:25 3 min
39 CSTM Mumbai 1943 Km 3:55 Destination

 

01020 Konark Covid – 19 Special (PT)- Route, Schedule & Time Table

SL.No Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt
1 CSTM Mumbai Origin 15:10
2 DR Dadar (Central) 8 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min
3 KYN Kalyan 53 Km 16:05 16:08 3 min
4 KJT Karjat 99 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min
5 LNL Lonavala 127 Km 17:39 17:40 1 min
6 PUNE Pune Junction 191 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min
7 DD Daund Junction 266 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min
8 SUR Solapur Junction 454 Km 0:15 0:25 10 min
9 GR Gulbarga 567 Km 2:30 2:33 3 min
10 WADI Wadi 604 Km 3:45 3:50 5 min
11 SEM Seram 641 Km 4:24 4:25 1 min
12 TDU Tandur 674 Km 4:49 4:50 1 min
13 BMT Begampet 783 Km 7:00 7:02 2 min
14 SC Secunderabad Junction 789 Km 7:45 8:00 15 min
15 KZJ Kazipet Junction 929 Km 10:10 10:20 10 min
16 WL Warangal 949 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min
17 MABD Mahbubabad 1009 Km 11:27 11:28 1 min
18 KMT Khammam 1056 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min
19 MDR Madhira 1101 Km 12:21 12:22 1 min
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1150 Km 14:00 14:20 20 min
21 EE Eluru 1209 Km 15:08 15:09 1 min
22 TDD Tadepalligudem 1257 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min
23 NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1277 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min
24 RJY Rajamundry 1299 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min
25 SLO Samalkot Junction 1349 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min
26 TUNI Tuni 1403 Km 17:58 17:59 1 min
27 AKP Anakapalle 1467 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min
28 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1500 Km 21:00 21:20 20 min
29 VZM Vizianagaram 1561 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min
30 CHE Srikakulam Road 1630 Km 23:15 23:17 2 min
31 PSA Palasa 1703 Km 0:20 0:22 2 min
32 SPT Sompeta 1735 Km 0:45 0:47 2 min
33 IPM Ichchpuram 1753 Km 1:01 1:03 2 min
34 BAM Berhampur 1777 Km 1:25 1:35 10 min
35 CAP Chhatrapur 1798 Km 1:51 1:53 2 min
36 BALU Balugan 1853 Km 2:36 2:38 2 min
37 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1924 Km 3:50 3:55 5 min
38 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1943 Km 4:25 Destination

 

About 02215/02216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special

About 02215/02216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special

2215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express Route, Schedule & Time Table 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) origin 09:20 origin 0
DELHI CANTT.(DEC) 09:35 09:37 2 0
GURGAON(GGN) 09:58 10:00 2 0
REWARI JUNCTION(RE) 10:50 10:52 2 0
ALWAR JUNCTION(AWR) 11:45 11:48 3 0
JAIPUR JUNCTION(JP) 14:10 14:20 10 0
AJMER JUNCTION(AII) 16:30 16:40 10 0
FALNA(FA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
ABU ROAD(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
PALANPUR JUNCTION(PNU) 22:15 22:17 2 0
MAHESANA JUNCTION(MSH) 23:08 23:10 2 0
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL(GNC) 00:04 00:06 2 1
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) 01:10 01:30 20 1
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 02:11 02:13 2 1
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 03:08 03:13 5 1
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 03:57 03:59 2 1
SURAT(ST) 04:46 04:51 5 1
BORIVALI(BVI) 07:16 07:23 7 1
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 08:10 destination destination 1

02216/Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express Route, Schedule & Time Table 

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
BORIVALI(BVI) 13:11 13:13 2 0
SURAT(ST) 15:55 16:00 5 0
BHARUCH JUNCTION(BH) 16:39 16:41 2 0
VADODARA JUNCTION(BRC) 17:32 17:37 5 0
NADIAD JUNCTION(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
AHMEDABAD JUNCTION(ADI) 19:20 19:40 20 0
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL(GNC) 20:16 20:18 2 0
MAHESANA JUNCTION(MSH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
PALANPUR JUNCTION(PNU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
ABU ROAD(ABR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
FALNA(FA) 00:56 00:58 2 1
AJMER JUNCTION(AII) 04:45 05:00 15 1
JAIPUR JUNCTION(JP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
ALWAR JUNCTION(AWR) 09:14 09:17 3 1
REWARI JUNCTION(RE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
GURGAON(GGN) 11:26 11:28 2 1
DELHI CANTT.(DEC) 11:52 11:54 2 1
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 12:15 destination destination 1

12215/16 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra (T) Garib Rath Express Coach Position And Seat Layout

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A):-

3a

Chair car AC Class(GS):-