09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09622
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1283km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09621
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09622/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1283km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09622/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:20 23:40 20 0
Durgapura(DPA) 01:10 01:13 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 20901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 22901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12995-Slip Bandra Terminus 16:15 Ajmer Junction 09:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Train Number is 09622.

  • How many days in a week 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09622 ?
  • 09622 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special took 21h 55m to cover total distance of 1283km between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains