09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09622
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1284km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09621
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09622/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1284km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09622/ Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:47 06:50 3 0
Surat(ST) 10:15 10:18 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Durgapura(DPA) 00:03 00:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 20901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Link Express (PT) 22901-Slip Bandra Terminus 23:25 Ajmer Junction 17:15 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12995-Slip Bandra Terminus 16:15 Ajmer Junction 09:50 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special 09622 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Ajmer Junction 03:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)