09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09621
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1284km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09621/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1284km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09621/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:25 09:28 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) 22996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Link Express 20902 Ajmer Junction 20:05 Bandra Terminus 13:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09621 Ajmer Junction 06:35 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 05:14 and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 04:19. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)