09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09621
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1283km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09622
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09621/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1283km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09621/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 09:25 09:28 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:30 11:45 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Surat(ST) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Borivali(BVI) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12996 Ajmer Junction 20:45 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09621.

  • How many days in a week 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is 15m at Jaipur Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:35 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09621 ?
  • 09621 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1283km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66053/ MSB-TRL EMU run from Chennai Beach to Tiruvallur. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)