93238 Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    93238
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03237
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

93238/ Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93238/ Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:50 23:10 20 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:45 07:10 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 09:33 09:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 13240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 13238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 93238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) 03238 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Thusday Friday Sunday
Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 93240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Kota - Patna Special (via Sultanpur) 03240 Kota Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) Train Number is 93238.

  • How many days in a week 93238 Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) runs ?
  • 93238 Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) runs on Sunday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 93238 Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 93238 Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) runs between Kota Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 18:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 93238 ?
  • 93238 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad)?
  • Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1279km between Kota Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Patna Special (via Faizabad) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)