90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90770
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

90770/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90770/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 16:42 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
GTR(GTR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
CYR(CYR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
MEL(MEL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
CCG(CCG) 18:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local 90202 Vasai Road 07:16 CCG 08:30 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local 90688 Vasai Road 15:25 CCG 16:39 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90262 Vasai Road 08:18 CCG 09:33 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local 90770 Vasai Road 16:42 CCG 18:13 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local 90390 Vasai Road 09:56 CCG 11:09 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 91038 Vasai Road 20:41 CCG 21:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)