90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local
  • Number
    90770
  • Source
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

90770/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasai Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90770/ Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasai Road(BSR) origin 16:42 origin 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bandra(BA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Lower Parel(PL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mahalakshmi(MX) 17:59 18:00 1 0
BCL(BCL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
GTR(GTR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
CYR(CYR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
MEL(MEL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
CCG(CCG) 18:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasai Road - Churchgate SemiFast Local 90202 Vasai Road 07:16 CCG 08:30 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Fast Local 90688 Vasai Road 15:25 CCG 16:39 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 90262 Vasai Road 08:18 CCG 09:33 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local 90770 Vasai Road 16:42 CCG 18:13 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate (Ladies Special) Semifast Local 90390 Vasai Road 09:56 CCG 11:09 Daily
Vasai Road - Churchgate Semifast Local 91038 Vasai Road 20:41 CCG 21:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local Train Number is 90770.

  • How many days in a week 90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local runs ?
  • 90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90770 Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local train is 1m at Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Ville Parle, Santa Cruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Matunga Road, Dadar Western, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalakshmi, BCL, GTR, CYR, MEL,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local ?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local runs between Vasai Road to CCG. It departs from Vasai Road at 16:42 and reaches CCG/CCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90770 ?
  • 90770 arrives on platform number at Vasai Road and at platform number at CCG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local?
  • Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 52km between Vasai Road and CCG.

  • What is the last station of Vasai Road - Churchgate Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CCG at 18:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)