90707 Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local
  • Number
    90707
  • Source
    CCG/CCG
  • Destination
    Vasai Road/BSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

90707/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CCG and Vasai Road. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90707/ Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CCG(CCG) origin 15:35 origin 0
MEL(MEL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
CYR(CYR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
GTR(GTR) 15:42 15:43 1 0
BCL(BCL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bandra(BA) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90947 CCG 19:05 Vasai Road 20:22 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90707 CCG 15:35 Vasai Road 16:46 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road Semifast Local 90653 CCG 14:36 Vasai Road 15:49 Daily
Churchgate - Vasai Road (15 Car) Fast Local 92005 CCG 06:25 Vasai Road 07:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Churchgate - Vasai Road Fast Local 90079 CCG 05:52 Vasai Road 07:06 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12423/ Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express run from Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ Punjab Mail run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
57477/ Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Passenger run from Tirupati Main to Kadiridevarapalli». Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ Krishna Express run from Adilabad to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)