78532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    78532
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58531
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

78532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 78532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Korukonda(KUK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Nellimarla(NML) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Dusi(DUSI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Special 08532 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:45 Palasa 22:00 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 78532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 78532.

  • How many days in a week 78532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 78532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 78532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 78532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Palasa. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:35 and reaches Palasa/PSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 78532 ?
  • 78532 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Palasa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 204km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palasa at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12466/ RANTHAMBORE EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Indore Jn. Depart time of 04:42 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ ASR CDG EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Chandigarh Jn. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12090/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:16 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ NDLS JANSHTBADI run from Daulatpur Chowk to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12056/ NDLS JANSHTABDI run from Dehradun to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)