77247 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    77247
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77249
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

77247/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77247/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 04:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU 77247 Repalle 04:00 Markapur Road 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)