77247 Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU
  • Number
    77247
  • Source
    Repalle/RAL
  • Destination
    Markapur Road/MRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77249
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

77247/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Repalle and Markapur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77247/ Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Repalle(RAL) origin 04:00 origin 0
Palikona(POA) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Bhattiprolu(BQU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Vemuru(VMU) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Chinnaravuru(CIV) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Vejandla(VJA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Repalle - Markapur Road DEMU 77247 Repalle 04:00 Markapur Road 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)