76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU
  • Number
    76842
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Tirupadripulyur/TDPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76841
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

76842/ Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupadripulyur. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76842/ Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 15:40 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Ichchangadu Halt(ICGH) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU 76842 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:40 Tirupadripulyur 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU Train Number is 76842.

  • How many days in a week 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU runs ?
  • 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU train is 2m at Lalgudi, Vriddhachalam Junction, Cuddalore Port Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirupadripulyur. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 15:40 and reaches Tirupadripulyur/TDPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76842 ?
  • 76842 arrives on platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Tirupadripulyur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 185km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupadripulyur.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupadripulyur at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains