76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76841
  • Source
    Tirupadripulyur/TDPR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76842
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

76841/ Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupadripulyur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76841/ Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Kurinjipadi(KJPD) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Vadalur(VLU) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Neyveli(NVL) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Uttangal Mangalam(UMG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ichchangadu Halt(ICGH) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76841 Tirupadripulyur 06:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76841.

  • How many days in a week 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 2m at Cuddalore Port Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Ariyalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Tirupadripulyur to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Tirupadripulyur at 06:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76841 ?
  • 76841 arrives on platform number at Tirupadripulyur and at platform number 2 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 185km between Tirupadripulyur and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains