76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    76812
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76815
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU 76812 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Karaikal 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)