76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    76812
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76815
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU 76812 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Karaikal 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)