76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    76812
  • Source
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76815
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thanjavur Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76812/ Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 07:35 07:45 10 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU 76812 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Karaikal 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU Train Number is 76812.

  • How many days in a week 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU runs ?
  • 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76812 Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU train is 10m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU ?
  • Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU runs between Thanjavur Junction to Karaikal. It departs from Thanjavur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76812 ?
  • 76812 arrives on platform number 4 at Thanjavur Junction and at platform number 2 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU?
  • Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 96km between Thanjavur Junction and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Thanjavur - Karaikal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains