75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75744
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75743
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

75744/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75744/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 04:18 04:20 2 0
NAK(NAK) 04:33 04:35 2 0
ADQ(ADQ) 04:48 04:50 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
PPTN(PPTN) 05:08 05:09 1 0
TKG(TKG) 05:16 05:18 2 0
TBR(TBR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Pothia(POT) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Panjipara(PJP) 06:12 06:13 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:22 06:25 3 0
Hatwar(HWR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Telta(TETA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express 15720 Siliguri Junction 15:00 Katihar Junction 20:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75744.

  • How many days in a week 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU train is 3m at KishanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 04:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75744 ?
  • 75744 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 5 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17620/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Aurangabad Weekly Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)