75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar DEMU
  • Number
    75744
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75743
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

75744/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75744/ Siliguri - Katihar DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 04:00 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 04:18 04:20 2 0
NAK(NAK) 04:33 04:35 2 0
ADQ(ADQ) 04:48 04:50 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
PPTN(PPTN) 05:08 05:09 1 0
TKG(TKG) 05:16 05:18 2 0
TBR(TBR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Pothia(POT) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Gunjaria(GEOR) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Gaisal(GIL) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Panjipara(PJP) 06:12 06:13 1 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:22 06:25 3 0
Hatwar(HWR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kanki(KKA) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Surja Kamal(SJKL) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Telta(TETA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Meenapur(MENP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Gorphar(GRR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nayatola(NYT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special 05720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07544 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15720 Siliguri Junction 14:00 Katihar Junction 19:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Train Number is 75744.

  • How many days in a week 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs ?
  • 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU train is 3m at KishanGanj,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 04:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75744 ?
  • 75744 arrives on platform number at Siliguri Junction and at platform number 5 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU?
  • Siliguri - Katihar DEMU took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)