69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Virar MEMU
  • Number
    69150
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69149
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

69150/ Bharuch - Virar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69150/ Bharuch - Virar MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Utran(URN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Surat(ST) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Valsad(BL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Atul(ATUL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Virar MEMU 69150 Bharuch Junction 14:05 Virar 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)