69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bharuch - Virar MEMU
  • Number
    69150
  • Source
    Bharuch Junction/BH
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    267km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    69149
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

69150/ Bharuch - Virar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bharuch Junction and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 267km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 69150/ Bharuch - Virar MEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bharuch Junction(BH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Kim(KIM) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Utran(URN) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Surat(ST) 15:50 16:25 35 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Ancheli(ACL) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Valsad(BL) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Atul(ATUL) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Karambeli(KEB) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Gholvad(GVD) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Virar(VR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bharuch - Virar MEMU 69150 Bharuch Junction 14:05 Virar 21:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)