68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU
  • Number
    68109
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68110
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

68109/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68109/ Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 16:50 origin 0
Hijli(HIJ) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Angua(AGV) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Basta(BTS) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Soro(SORO) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Markona(MKO) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 58009 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express 18037 Kharagpur Junction 16:15 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 21:40 Daily
Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU 68109 Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Train Number is 68109.

  • How many days in a week 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs ?
  • 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU train is 5m at Balasore, Bhadrak,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU ?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU runs between Kharagpur Junction to Jajpur Keonjhar Road. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 16:50 and reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68109 ?
  • 68109 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 5 at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU?
  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 222km between Kharagpur Junction and Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)