64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU
  • Number
    64910
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU 64910 Shakur Basti 18:20 Mathura Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU Train Number is 64910.

  • How many days in a week 64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU runs ?
  • 64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU train is 2m at New Delhi, Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU ?
  • Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU runs between Shakur Basti to Mathura Junction. It departs from Shakur Basti at 18:20 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64910 ?
  • 64910 arrives on platform number 3 at Shakur Basti and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU?
  • Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 153km between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)