64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU
  • Number
    64910
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU 64910 Shakur Basti 18:20 Mathura Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)