64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU
  • Number
    64910
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64910/ Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU 64910 Shakur Basti 18:20 Mathura Junction 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)