64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64588
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64587
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64588/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64588/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:50 origin 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Ekdil(EKL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Pata(PATA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Rura(RURA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU 51810 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:05 Daily
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU 64588 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Train Number is 64588.

  • How many days in a week 64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU runs ?
  • 64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU train is 30m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU ?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU runs between Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Tundla Junction at 06:50 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64588 ?
  • 64588 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Tundla Junction and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU?
  • Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 231km between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains