64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU
  • Number
    64588
  • Source
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64587
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64588/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tundla Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64588/ Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tundla Junction(TDL) origin 06:50 origin 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 08:30 09:00 30 0
Ekdil(EKL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Achalda(ULD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Pata(PATA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Rura(RURA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Maitha(MTO) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tundla - Kanpur Central MEMU 64588 Tundla Junction 06:50 Kanpur Central 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)