64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64587
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64588
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:24 14:33 9 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 14:43 14:49 6 0
Maitha(MTO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Rura(RURA) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pata(PATA) 16:11 16:28 17 0
Achalda(ULD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 51809 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 64587 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Train Number is 64587.

  • How many days in a week 64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU runs ?
  • 64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU train is 30m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU ?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU runs between Kanpur Central to Tundla Junction. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:05 and reaches Tundla Junction/TDL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64587 ?
  • 64587 arrives on platform number 10 at Kanpur Central and at platform number 1 at Tundla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU?
  • Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 231km between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tundla Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains