64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64587
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64588
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:24 14:33 9 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 14:43 14:49 6 0
Maitha(MTO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Rura(RURA) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pata(PATA) 16:11 16:28 17 0
Achalda(ULD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 64587 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)