64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU
  • Number
    64587
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Tundla Junction/TDL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    231km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64588
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Tundla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 231km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64587/ Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:05 origin 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Panki Dham(PNKD) 14:24 14:33 9 0
Bhaupur(BPU) 14:43 14:49 6 0
Maitha(MTO) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Roshan Mau(RMW) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Rura(RURA) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Ambiapur(AAP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Jhinjhak(JJK) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Parjani(PJY) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kanchausi(KNS) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Phaphund(PHD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pata(PATA) 16:11 16:28 17 0
Achalda(ULD) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ghasara Halt(GHSR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Samhon(SHW) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Bharthana(BNT) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ekdil(EKL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Sarai Bhopat(SB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Jaswantnagar(JGR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Balrai(BBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Bhadan(BDN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kaurara(KAA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Makkhanpur(MNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Firozabad(FZD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Hirangaon(HNG) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - Tundla MEMU 64587 Kanpur Central 14:05 Tundla Junction 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)