64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU
  • Number
    64534
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64533
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64534/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64534/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 17:30 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 19:41 19:42 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64472 Panipat Junction 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64534 Panipat Junction 17:30 Ghaziabad Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)