64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU
  • Number
    64472
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64471
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:06 08:07 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64472 Panipat Junction 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64534 Panipat Junction 17:30 Ghaziabad Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Train Number is 64472.

  • How many days in a week 64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU runs ?
  • 64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU train is 2m at Sonipat Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU ?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU runs between Panipat Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Panipat Junction at 06:00 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64472 ?
  • 64472 arrives on platform number 1 at Panipat Junction and at platform number 4 at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU?
  • Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 115km between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains