64472 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU
  • Number
    64472
  • Source
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64471
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

64472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panipat Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64472/ Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panipat Junction(PNP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Diwana(DWNA) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Narela(NUR) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Badli(BHD) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:06 08:07 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64472 Panipat Junction 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 09:15 Daily
Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU 64534 Panipat Junction 17:30 Ghaziabad Junction 21:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)