64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64465
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64454
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64465/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64465/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Narela(NUR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64463 New Delhi 01:20 Kurukshetra Junction 04:35 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64465 New Delhi 08:10 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Train Number is 64465.

  • How many days in a week 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs ?
  • 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU train is 2m at Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU ?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU runs between New Delhi to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 08:10 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64465 ?
  • 64465 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU?
  • New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 157km between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)