64465 New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU
  • Number
    64465
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64454
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

64465/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64465/ New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 08:10 origin 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Narela(NUR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64463 New Delhi 01:20 Kurukshetra Junction 04:35 Daily
New Delhi - Kurukshetra MEMU 64465 New Delhi 08:10 Kurukshetra Junction 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)