64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
  • Number
    64462
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64463
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

64462/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64462/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Narela(NUR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:57 08:58 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU 64462 Kurukshetra Junction 05:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)