64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU
  • Number
    64462
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64463
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

64462/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64462/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Narela(NUR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:57 08:58 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU 64462 Kurukshetra Junction 05:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU Train Number is 64462.

  • How many days in a week 64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU runs ?
  • 64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64462 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU train is 2m at Panipat Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU ?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:35 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64462 ?
  • 64462 arrives on platform number 2 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 165km between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)