64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
  • Number
    64461
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Narela(NUR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)