64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
  • Number
    64461
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Narela(NUR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special 04405 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:37 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU Train Number is 64461.

  • How many days in a week 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU runs ?
  • 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU train is 2m at New Delhi, Panipat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kurukshetra Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:10 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 64461 ?
  • 64461 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurukshetra Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13063/ HWH BLGT EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to BALURGHAT. Depart time of 07:51 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12820/ BBS S KRANTI EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12404/ BKN PRYJ SF EXP run from Lalgarh Jn to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 07:36 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22210/ MMCT DURONTO run from New Delhi to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 22:10 and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20955/ SURAT MAHUVA SF run from Surat to Mahuva. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)