64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU
  • Number
    64461
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64462
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kurukshetra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64461/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:23 18:24 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Badli(BHD) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Narela(NUR) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Amin(AMIN) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU 64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Kurukshetra Junction 22:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Habibganj Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to HabibGanj. Depart time of 05:31 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)