64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU
  • Number
    64016
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Delhi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    64015
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

64016/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 64016/ Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 14:50 14:51 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99804/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96604/ TL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96306/ A6 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96106/ S6/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95102/ S8/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)