63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63572
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63571
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Simultala(STL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU 63572 Mokama 04:30 Jasidih Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)