63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Jasidih MEMU
  • Number
    63572
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63571
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

63572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63572/ Mokama - Jasidih MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 05:17 05:19 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 05:45 05:50 5 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhalui(BFM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Jamui(JMU) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Simultala(STL) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Jasidih MEMU 63572 Mokama 04:30 Jasidih Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Train Number is 63572.

  • How many days in a week 63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU runs ?
  • 63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU train is 5m at Kiul Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU ?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU runs between Mokama to Jasidih Junction. It departs from Mokama at 04:30 and reaches Jasidih Junction/JSME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63572 ?
  • 63572 arrives on platform number 4 at Mokama and at platform number at Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU?
  • Mokama - Jasidih MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 132km between Mokama and Jasidih Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Jasidih MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jasidih Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains