59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
  • Number
    59442
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59441
  • Stops
    74
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

59442/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59442/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has 74 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 12:40 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Vatva(VTA) 12:56 12:58 2 0
Geratpur(GER) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Nenpur(NEP) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Gothaj(GTE) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Utarsanda(UTD) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Vadod(VXD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Adas Road(ADD) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Nandesari(NDR) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Ranoli(RNO) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Bajva(BJW) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:03 16:40 37 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Makarpura(MPR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Varnama(VRM) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Itola(ITA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Kashipura Sarar(KSPR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Lakodra Dethan(LKD) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Chavaj(CVJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Hathuran(HAT) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Kim(KIM) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Utran(URN) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Surat(ST) 21:05 21:35 30 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Gandhi Smriti(GNST) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Amalsad(AML) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Pardi(PAD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Karambeli(KEB) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 00:17 00:19 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 00:47 00:50 3 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:05 01:08 3 1
Vangaon(VGN) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Boisar(BOR) 01:31 01:34 3 1
Palghar(PLG) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Kelve Road(KLV) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 02:11 02:14 3 1
Virar(VR) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)