59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger
  • Number
    59440
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59439
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

59440/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59440/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Vatva(VTA) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kanij(KANJ) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Nenpur(NEP) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Gothaj(GTE) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Vadod(VXD) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Adas Road(ADD) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Ranoli(RNO) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Bajva(BJW) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:38 02:43 5 1
Itola(ITA) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 04:11 04:12 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 04:42 04:43 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Hathuran(HAT) 05:00 05:01 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kim(KIM) 05:20 05:21 1 1
Kudsad(KDSD) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Sayan(SYN) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Gothangam(GTX) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Kosad(KSE) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Utran(URN) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Bhestan(BHET) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Sachin(SCH) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Navsari(NVS) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Vedchha(VDH) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Ancheli(ACL) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Amalsad(AML) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Joravasan(JRS) 08:43 08:44 1 1
Dungri(DGI) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Valsad(BL) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Atul(ATUL) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Pardi(PAD) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Bagwada(BAGD) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Karambeli(KEB) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Gholvad(GVD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Vangaon(VGN) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Kelve Road(KLV) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Saphale(SAH) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Vaitarna(VTN) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Virar(VR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat SF Express 22954 Ahmedabad Junction 07:00 Mumbai Central 15:55 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59440 Ahmedabad Junction 23:10 Mumbai Central 15:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Mumbai Central 04:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 Ahmedabad Junction 14:45 Mumbai Central 21:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12934 Ahmedabad Junction 04:55 Mumbai Central 12:35 Daily
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express 12932 Ahmedabad Junction 06:00 Mumbai Central 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12902 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Mumbai Central 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Bi-weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)