59439 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    59439
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    59440
  • Stops
    72
  • Avilable Class
    SL

59439/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 59439/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger has 72 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Andheri(ADH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Virar(VR) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Sanjan(SJN) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Bhilad(BLD) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Karambeli(KEB) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Vapi(VAPI) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Bagwada(BAGD) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Udvada(UVD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pardi(PAD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Atul(ATUL) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Valsad(BL) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Dungri(DGI) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Joravasan(JRS) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Ancheli(ACL) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Vedchha(VDH) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Bhestan(BHET) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Surat(ST) 20:45 21:00 15 0
Utran(URN) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Kosad(KSE) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gothangam(GTX) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Kudsad(KDSD) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kim(KIM) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Hathuran(HAT) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Varediya(VRE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Itola(ITA) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:24 00:36 12 1
Bajva(BJW) 00:51 00:52 1 1
Ranoli(RNO) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Nandesari(NDR) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Adas Road(ADD) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Vadod(VXD) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Utarsanda(UTD) 02:02 02:03 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Gothaj(GTE) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 02:48 02:49 1 1
Nenpur(NEP) 02:53 02:54 1 1
Kanij(KANJ) 02:58 02:59 1 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Geratpur(GER) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Vatva(VTA) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:40 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express 12009 Mumbai Central 06:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 13:40 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:20 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat Mail (PT) 12901 Mumbai Central 22:05 Ahmedabad Junction 06:35 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)