58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58532
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Palasa/PSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58531
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

58532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Palasa. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58532/ Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Korukonda(KUK) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:58 20:03 5 0
Nellimarla(NML) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Dusi(DUSI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:17 21:22 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) 58532 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:35 Palasa 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
11067/ Saket Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 05:23 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)