58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58531
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58532
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 05:25 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Urlam(ULM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nellimarla(NML) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58531 Palasa 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 78533 Palasa 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58531.

  • How many days in a week 58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Palasa at 05:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58531 ?
  • 58531 arrives on platform number 2 at Palasa and at platform number 6 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 204km between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains