58531 Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58531
  • Source
    Palasa/PSA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    204km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58532
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palasa and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 204km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palasa(PSA) origin 05:25 origin 0
Pundi(PUN) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Urlam(ULM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ponduru(PDU) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Batuva(BTVA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Garividi(GVI) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Nellimarla(NML) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Alamanda(ALM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palasa - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58531 Palasa 05:25 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)