58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58526
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58525
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58526/ Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Brahmapur. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58526/ Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Nellimarla(NML) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Batuva(BTVA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Dusi(DUSI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:38 14:43 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) 58526 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:40 Brahmapur 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58526.

  • How many days in a week 58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Brahmapur. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:40 and reaches Brahmapur/BAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58526 ?
  • 58526 arrives on platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Brahmapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 278km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Brahmapur.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Brahmapur at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains