58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58526
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58525
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58526/ Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Brahmapur. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58526/ Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 11:40 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Simhachalam North(SCMN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Pendurti(PDT) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Korukonda(KUK) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Nellimarla(NML) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Batuva(BTVA) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 14:04 14:06 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Dusi(DUSI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 14:38 14:43 5 0
Urlam(ULM) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Pundi(PUN) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Golanthra(GTA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) 58526 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:40 Brahmapur 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)