58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58525
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58526
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58525/ Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58525/ Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Golanthra(GTA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Urlam(ULM) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Batuva(BTVA) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Nellimarla(NML) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58525 Brahmapur 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58525.

  • How many days in a week 58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Brahmapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Brahmapur at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58525 ?
  • 58525 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Brahmapur and at platform number 3 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 278km between Brahmapur and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains