58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58525
  • Source
    Brahmapur/BAM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    278km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58526
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

58525/ Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Brahmapur and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 278km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58525/ Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Brahmapur(BAM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Golanthra(GTA) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Jhadupudi(JPI) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baruva(BAV) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Summadevi(SUDV) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Pundi(PUN) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Routhpuram Halt(RMZ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Dindu Gopala Puram Halt(DGB) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Harishchandrapuram(HCM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Tilaru(TIU) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Urlam(ULM) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Dusi(DUSI) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Ponduru(PDU) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Sigadam(SGDM) 10:41 10:43 2 0
Batuva(BTVA) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Garividi(GVI) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Nellimarla(NML) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Korukonda(KUK) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Alamanda(ALM) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Kantakapalle(KPL) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Pendurti(PDT) 12:47 12:49 2 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 58525 Brahmapur 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)