58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    58010
  • Source
    Jajpur Keonjhar Road/JJKR
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    222km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68109
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

58010/ Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 222km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58010/ Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Korai(KRIH) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Ranital(RNTL) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Markona(MKO) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Soro(SORO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 07:49 07:54 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Basta(BTS) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Angua(AGV) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Benapur(BPE) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU 68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 05:40 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Daily
Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road 05:40 Kharagpur Junction 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU Train Number is 58010.

  • How many days in a week 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU train is 5m at Bhadrak, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU ?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU runs between Jajpur Keonjhar Road to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Jajpur Keonjhar Road at 05:40 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58010 ?
  • 58010 arrives on platform number 5 at Jajpur Keonjhar Road and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU?
  • Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 222km between Jajpur Keonjhar Road and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains