58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58006
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    363km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    58005
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

58006/ Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 363km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58006/ Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 17:09 17:13 4 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Ranital(RNTL) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Markona(MKO) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Soro(SORO) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 21:21 21:26 5 0
Haldipada(HIP) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Basta(BTS) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58006 Khurda Road Junction 16:45 Kharagpur Junction 23:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58006.

  • How many days in a week 58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bhadrak, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Khurda Road Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 16:45 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58006 ?
  • 58006 arrives on platform number 7 at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number 3 at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 363km between Khurda Road Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)