58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58005
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    363km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    58006
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

58005/ Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 363km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58005/ Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 04:40 origin 0
Narayangarh(NYA) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Bakhrabad(VKD) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Basta(BTS) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Soro(SORO) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Markona(MKO) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kenduapada(KED) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 58005 Kharagpur Junction 04:40 Khurda Road Junction 12:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58005.

  • How many days in a week 58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 04:40 and reaches Khurda Road Junction/KUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58005 ?
  • 58005 arrives on platform number 4 at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number 7 at Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 363km between Kharagpur Junction and Khurda Road Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khurda Road Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22118/ Amravati - Pune AC SuperFast Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)