58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58002
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    515km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58001
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class

58002/ Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 515km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58002/ Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 09:35 origin 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Delang(DEG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Retang(RTN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Byree(BYY) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 14:34 14:35 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Korai(KRIH) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Ranital(RNTL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Markona(MKO) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Soro(SORO) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Basta(BTS) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Angua(AGV) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Belda(BLDA) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:45 22:35 50 0
Jakpur(JPR) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Deulti(DTE) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Bagnan(BZN) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Kulgachia(KGY) 00:22 00:23 1 1
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Uluberia(ULB) 00:37 00:38 1 1
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Chengel(CGA) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Bauria(BVA) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Nalpur(NALR) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Abada(ABB) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Sankrail(SEL) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Andul(ADL) 01:16 01:17 1 1
Maurigram(MRGM) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 01:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special 08403 Puri 21:25 Santragachi Junction 06:45 Friday
Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) 58002 Puri 09:35 Santragachi Junction 01:40 Daily
Puri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special 08038 Puri 23:55 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)