58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58001
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58002
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class

58001/ Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58001/ Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 00:05 origin 0
Ramrajatala(RMJ) 00:19 00:20 1 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 00:25 00:26 1 0
Andul(ADL) 00:33 00:34 1 0
Nalpur(NALR) 00:42 00:43 1 0
Bauria(BVA) 00:48 00:49 1 0
Chengel(CGA) 00:53 00:54 1 0
Phuleswar(FLR) 00:58 00:59 1 0
Uluberia(ULB) 01:03 01:04 1 0
Bir Shibpur(BSBP) 01:10 01:11 1 0
Kulgachia(KGY) 01:15 01:16 1 0
Bagnan(BZN) 01:22 01:23 1 0
Deulti(DTE) 01:30 01:31 1 0
Kolaghat(KIG) 01:36 01:37 1 0
Mecheda(MCA) 01:43 01:44 1 0
Bhogpur(BOP) 01:51 01:52 1 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 01:57 01:59 2 0
Khirai(KHAI) 02:06 02:07 1 0
Haur(HAUR) 02:13 02:14 1 0
Radhamohanpur(RDU) 02:19 02:20 1 0
Balichak(BCK) 02:26 02:27 1 0
Shyam Chak(SMCK) 02:34 02:35 1 0
Madpur(MPD) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Jakpur(JPR) 02:48 02:49 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:05 03:30 25 0
Belda(BLDA) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Nekurseni(NSI) 04:10 04:11 1 0
Dantan(DNT) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Angua(AGV) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Lakshannath Road(LXD) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Jaleswar(JER) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Rajghat Halt(RGT) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Amarda Road(ARD) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Basta(BTS) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road(NMBR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Haldipada(HIP) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Tikirapal Halt(TKPL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Nilgiri Road(NGRD) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Khantapara(KHF) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Panpana(PNPN) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Bahanaga Bazar(BNBR) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Soro(SORO) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sabira(SZZ) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Markona(MKO) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Ranital(RNTL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Baudpur(BUDR) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kapali Road PH(KPLD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kenduapada(KED) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Manjuri Road(MZZ) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Dulakhapatana PH(DLPT) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Jakhapura Junction(JKPR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Brahamani Ph(BRMI) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Jenapur(JEN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
New Garh Madhopur(NGMP) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Haridaspur(HDS) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Barithengarh(BRTG) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Byree(BYY) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sri Jhadeshwar Road(SJDR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kapilas Road Junction(KIS) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Salagaon(SQQ) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Charbatia(CBT) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bada Padagaon(BDPG) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Gurudijhatia(GJTA) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Machapur(MZY) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Radhakishorepur(RQP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Ghantakhal Nidhipur(GHNH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sarpeswar Ph(SPSR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Lingaraj Temple Road(LGTR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Retang(RTN) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Haripur Gram(HPGM) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Motari Halt(MWQ) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Kanas Road(KASR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Delang(DEG) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Jenapur Road(JPRD) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Bir Purushottampur(BRST) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Jankidaipur(JKDP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Malatipatpur(MLT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Puri(PURI) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Puri Superfast Express 12837 Howrah Junction 22:30 Puri 07:20 Daily
Dhauli Express 12821 Howrah Junction 06:00 Puri 14:30 Daily
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12895 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Friday
Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Express 12881 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Tuesday Thusday
Howrah - Puri Weekly SF Express 12887 Howrah Junction 20:55 Puri 05:50 Monday
Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express 12277 Howrah Junction 14:25 Puri 22:05 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express 18409 Howrah Junction 19:00 Puri 04:55 Daily
Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved) 58001 Howrah Junction 00:05 Puri 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)