57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
  • Number
    57516
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    587km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57515
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57516/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 587km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57516/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 20:50 origin 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Potul(POZ) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tarur(TR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Ankai(ANK) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Yeola(YL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Chitali(CIT) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Rahuri(RRI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Vambori(VBR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Vilad(VL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Visapur(VPR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:50 Daund Junction 11:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Train Number is 57516.

  • How many days in a week 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger runs ?
  • 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger train is 5m at Sarwari, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction, Ahmednagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Daund Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 20:50 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57516 ?
  • 57516 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 3 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 587km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains