57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
  • Number
    57516
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    586km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57515
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57516/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 586km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57516/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 20:50 origin 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Partur(PTU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kodi(KODI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Sarwari(SVD) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Jalna(J) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Badnapur(BDU) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Karmad(KMV) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Chikalthan(CTH) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Daulatabad(DLB) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Potul(POZ) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Lasur(LSR) 02:57 02:58 1 1
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Parsoda(PSD) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Rotegaon(RGO) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Tarur(TR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ankai(ANK) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Yeola(YL) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Kanhegaon(KNGN) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Chitali(CIT) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 07:07 07:10 3 1
Nipani Vadgaon(NPW) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Padhegaon(PDGN) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Rahuri(RRI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Vambori(VBR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Vilad(VL) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 09:07 09:12 5 1
Akolner(AKR) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Sarola(SRL) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Ranjangaon Road(RNJD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Visapur(VPR) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Belwandi(BWD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Shrigonda Road(SGND) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kashti(KSTH) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger 57516 Hazur Sahib Nanded 20:50 Daund Junction 11:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)