57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57426
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57425
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

57426/ Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57426/ Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Bogolu(BVO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kotla(KOLA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57426 Guntakal Junction 05:45 Kacheguda 15:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22888/ Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSafar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)