57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57426
  • Source
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57425
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

57426/ Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntakal Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57426/ Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntakal Junction(GTL) origin 05:45 origin 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Bogolu(BVO) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kotla(KOLA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57426 Guntakal Junction 05:45 Kacheguda 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57426.

  • How many days in a week 57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57426 Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Dhone Junction, Kurnool City, Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Guntakal Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Guntakal Junction at 05:45 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57426 ?
  • 57426 arrives on platform number at Guntakal Junction and at platform number 1 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 359km between Guntakal Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Guntakal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)