57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57425
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    359km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57426
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

57425/ Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 359km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57425/ Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 09:40 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 10:37 10:38 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kotla(KOLA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Malliyala(MYL) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57425 Kacheguda 09:40 Guntakal Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57425.

  • How many days in a week 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kurnool City,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 09:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57425 ?
  • 57425 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 359km between Kacheguda and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains