57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57327
  • Source
    Dhone Junction/DHNE
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    333km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57328
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

57327/ Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhone Junction and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 333km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57327/ Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhone Junction(DHNE) origin 06:30 origin 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Panyam(PNM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Potlapadu(POO) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Munumaka(MUK) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Satulur(STUR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57327 Dhone Junction 06:30 Guntur Junction 15:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57327.

  • How many days in a week 57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Nandyal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhone Junction to Guntur Junction. It departs from Dhone Junction at 06:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57327 ?
  • 57327 arrives on platform number at Dhone Junction and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 333km between Dhone Junction and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhone - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains